4830 Perry Rd Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $1,174,318
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4830 Perry Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $1,030,080, approximately $395 per square foot. 4830 Perry Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Chestatee Elementary School, Little Mill Middle School, and War Hill Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Duncan Margaret P
Bought by
Duncan Steven J and Duncan Judy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Steven J | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duncan Steven J | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $466,044 | $198,000 | $268,044 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $458,976 | $198,000 | $260,976 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $398,656 | $154,000 | $244,656 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $274,108 | $100,000 | $174,108 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $274,108 | $100,000 | $174,108 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $265,016 | $100,000 | $165,016 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $251,368 | $100,000 | $151,368 |
| 2018 | $5,990 | $239,876 | $90,000 | $149,876 |
| 2017 | $5,851 | $232,184 | $90,000 | $142,184 |
| 2016 | $5,382 | $210,000 | $90,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $5,393 | $210,000 | $90,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $5,105 | $224,304 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map