4840 Perry Rd Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $1,001,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 Perry Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $768,497, approximately $593 per square foot. 4840 Perry Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Chestatee Elementary School, Little Mill Middle School, and War Hill Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2023
Sold by
Davis Christie
Bought by
Davis Maxine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Davis Maxine M
Bought by
Dziwura Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Davis Norman H
Bought by
Davis Maxine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Maxine M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dziwura Cindy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Maxine M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Maxine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,851 | $323,432 | $198,000 | $125,432 |
| 2024 | $7,851 | $320,152 | $198,000 | $122,152 |
| 2023 | $6,528 | $265,228 | $154,000 | $111,228 |
| 2022 | $667 | $178,768 | $100,000 | $78,768 |
| 2021 | $646 | $178,768 | $100,000 | $78,768 |
| 2020 | $642 | $174,956 | $100,000 | $74,956 |
| 2019 | $643 | $169,212 | $100,000 | $69,212 |
| 2018 | $657 | $153,316 | $90,000 | $63,316 |
| 2017 | $661 | $145,324 | $90,000 | $55,324 |
| 2016 | $661 | $145,324 | $90,000 | $55,324 |
| 2015 | $661 | $145,324 | $90,000 | $55,324 |
| 2014 | $590 | $141,184 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map