4831 3rd St Empire, CA 95319
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4831 3rd St, Empire, CA 95319 and is currently estimated at $326,377, approximately $272 per square foot. 4831 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Empire Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Bruce Minnie L
Bought by
Minnie Lee Bruce Revocable Trust and Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnie Lee Bruce Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $51,289 | $11,541 | $39,748 |
| 2024 | $655 | $50,284 | $11,315 | $38,969 |
| 2023 | $995 | $49,299 | $11,094 | $38,205 |
| 2022 | $750 | $48,333 | $10,877 | $37,456 |
| 2021 | $939 | $47,386 | $10,664 | $36,722 |
| 2020 | $772 | $46,901 | $10,555 | $36,346 |
| 2019 | $755 | $45,983 | $10,349 | $35,634 |
| 2018 | $740 | $45,083 | $10,147 | $34,936 |
| 2017 | $722 | $44,200 | $9,949 | $34,251 |
| 2016 | $705 | $43,334 | $9,754 | $33,580 |
| 2015 | $696 | $42,684 | $9,608 | $33,076 |
| 2014 | $682 | $41,849 | $9,420 | $32,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map