4831 Clover Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $806,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4831 Clover Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $761,900, approximately $680 per square foot. 4831 Clover Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $272,765 | $64,789 | $207,976 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $267,417 | $63,518 | $203,899 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $262,174 | $62,273 | $199,901 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $257,034 | $61,052 | $195,982 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $251,995 | $59,855 | $192,140 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $249,414 | $59,243 | $190,171 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $244,525 | $58,082 | $186,443 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $239,732 | $56,944 | $182,788 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $235,032 | $55,828 | $179,204 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $230,425 | $54,734 | $175,691 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $226,965 | $53,913 | $173,052 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $222,521 | $52,858 | $169,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map