4831 Studebaker Way Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4831 Studebaker Way, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $785,932, approximately $389 per square foot. 4831 Studebaker Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Akers Richard J and Akers Joane C
Bought by
Akers Richard J and Akers Joane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Richard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $345,833 | $91,967 | $253,866 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $332,406 | $88,397 | $244,009 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $325,889 | $86,664 | $239,225 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $319,500 | $84,965 | $234,535 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $316,225 | $84,094 | $232,131 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $310,026 | $82,446 | $227,580 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $303,948 | $80,830 | $223,118 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $297,990 | $79,246 | $218,744 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $292,148 | $77,693 | $214,455 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $287,762 | $76,527 | $211,235 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $282,128 | $75,029 | $207,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map