4835 Corwin Ln Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,846 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4835 Corwin Ln, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $529,712, approximately $529 per square foot. 4835 Corwin Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $172,227 | $57,401 | $114,826 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $165,541 | $55,173 | $110,368 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $162,296 | $54,092 | $108,204 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $159,115 | $53,032 | $106,083 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $157,485 | $52,489 | $104,996 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $154,398 | $51,460 | $102,938 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $151,371 | $50,452 | $100,919 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $148,404 | $49,463 | $98,941 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $145,495 | $48,494 | $97,001 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $143,311 | $47,766 | $95,545 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $140,505 | $46,831 | $93,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map