4836 E Mcmillan St Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,136 - $625,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4836 E Mcmillan St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $590,034, approximately $648 per square foot. 4836 E Mcmillan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1992
Sold by
Alonzo Rosario
Bought by
Valdivia Miguel and Valdivia Alicia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdivia Miguel | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $155,859 | $86,552 | $69,307 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $152,804 | $84,855 | $67,949 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $149,809 | $83,192 | $66,617 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $146,872 | $81,561 | $65,311 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $143,993 | $79,962 | $64,031 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $139,725 | $77,592 | $62,133 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $136,986 | $76,071 | $60,915 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $131,668 | $73,118 | $58,550 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $129,691 | $72,020 | $57,671 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $127,152 | $70,610 | $56,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map