4838 Sagebrush Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4838 Sagebrush Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $766,323, approximately $316 per square foot. 4838 Sagebrush Dr is a home with nearby schools including Folsom Middle School, Cottonwood, and Golden Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes
Bought by
Singh Ravi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$502,521
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Ravi | $671,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Ravi | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,709 | $712,547 | $191,017 | $521,530 |
| 2024 | $12,709 | $698,576 | $187,272 | $511,304 |
| 2023 | $12,527 | $684,879 | $183,600 | $501,279 |
| 2022 | $12,281 | $627,614 | $185,614 | $442,000 |
| 2021 | $6,524 | $181,975 | $181,975 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $119,735 | $119,735 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map