4839 Mount Abbott St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4839 Mount Abbott St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $681,304, approximately $384 per square foot. 4839 Mount Abbott St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Guiliano Vincent J and Guiliano Donna M
Bought by
Guiliano Vincent J and Guiliano Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guiliano Vincent J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $264,785 | $57,402 | $207,383 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $254,505 | $55,174 | $199,331 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $249,516 | $54,093 | $195,423 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $244,625 | $53,033 | $191,592 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $242,118 | $52,490 | $189,628 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $237,371 | $51,461 | $185,910 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $232,717 | $50,453 | $182,264 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $228,155 | $49,464 | $178,691 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $223,683 | $48,495 | $175,188 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $220,324 | $47,767 | $172,557 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $216,010 | $46,832 | $169,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map