484 Kelly Dr Bigfork, MT 59911
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Kelly Dr, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently estimated at $677,000, approximately $222 per square foot. 484 Kelly Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School, Bigfork Middle School, and Bigfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Morris Flynn D
Bought by
Schnurr Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,023
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$618,977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnurr Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnurr Joseph | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |