4841 Perry Way Oxnard, CA 93036
Strickland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4841 Perry Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $694,372, approximately $497 per square foot. 4841 Perry Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mesa Union School, Rio Mesa High School, and Linda Vista Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Margarita
Bought by
Margarita Rodriguez 2025 Revocable Trust and Rodriguez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margarita Rodriguez 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $66,079 | $19,357 | $46,722 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $64,784 | $18,978 | $45,806 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $63,514 | $18,606 | $44,908 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $62,269 | $18,241 | $44,028 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $61,049 | $17,884 | $43,165 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $60,424 | $17,701 | $42,723 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $59,240 | $17,354 | $41,886 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $58,079 | $17,014 | $41,065 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $56,941 | $16,681 | $40,260 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $55,825 | $16,354 | $39,471 |
| 2015 | $995 | $54,988 | $16,109 | $38,879 |
| 2014 | $989 | $53,913 | $15,795 | $38,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map