4854 Burson Way Oxnard, CA 93036
Strickland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4854 Burson Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $708,954, approximately $462 per square foot. 4854 Burson Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mesa Union School, Rio Mesa High School, and Linda Vista Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Esparza Tamara J and Esparza Raymundo
Bought by
Esparza Trust and Esparza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Gibson Pamela R and Esparza Tamara J
Bought by
Esparza Tamara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2014
Sold by
Gibson Pamela R and Esparza Tamara J
Bought by
Esparza Tamara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Cason Stella J
Bought by
Cason Stella J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esparza Tamara J | -- | None Available | |
| Esparza Tamara J | -- | None Available | |
| Cason Stella J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $89,079 | $20,974 | $68,105 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $87,333 | $20,563 | $66,770 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $85,621 | $20,160 | $65,461 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $83,943 | $19,765 | $64,178 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $82,298 | $19,378 | $62,920 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $81,456 | $19,180 | $62,276 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $79,859 | $18,804 | $61,055 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $78,294 | $18,436 | $59,858 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $76,760 | $18,075 | $58,685 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $75,256 | $17,721 | $57,535 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $74,127 | $17,455 | $56,672 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $72,677 | $17,114 | $55,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map