4845 Crestview Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $518,625
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 Crestview Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $474,406, approximately $304 per square foot. 4845 Crestview Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Patton Allan Vrgil and Sheeders Donna Jean
Bought by
Patton Tyler and Bond Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,599
Outstanding Balance
$150,449
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Phillips Toll Kathryn A and Phillips Revocable T Flossie R
Bought by
Patton Allan Virgil and Sheeders Donna Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Phillips Flossie R
Bought by
Phillips Flossie R and The Flossie R Phillips Revocab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Tyler | $211,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Patton Allan Virgil | $235,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Phillips Flossie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patton Tyler | $168,599 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton Allan Virgil | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $282,422 | $102,151 | $180,271 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $276,886 | $100,149 | $176,737 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $271,458 | $98,186 | $173,272 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $266,136 | $96,261 | $169,875 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $260,919 | $94,374 | $166,545 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $258,245 | $93,407 | $164,838 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $253,182 | $91,576 | $161,606 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $248,219 | $89,781 | $158,438 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $243,353 | $88,021 | $155,332 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $238,583 | $86,296 | $152,287 |
| 2015 | $870 | $76,731 | $19,636 | $57,095 |
| 2014 | $851 | $75,239 | $19,259 | $55,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map