4869 Crestview Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4869 Crestview Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $558,399, approximately $371 per square foot. 4869 Crestview Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Danner Gary A
Bought by
Polito Tony Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,450
Outstanding Balance
$132,271
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$426,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Kostic David A
Bought by
Danner Gary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Goforth Marvin L and Goforth Elizabeth L
Bought by
Kostic David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,453
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polito Tony Joseph | $371,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Danner Gary A | $217,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Kostic David A | $157,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polito Tony Joseph | $278,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Danner Gary A | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kostic David A | $156,453 | |
| Closed | Polito Tony Joseph | $92,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,820 | $517,553 | $69,684 | $447,869 |
| 2024 | $7,820 | $507,406 | $68,318 | $439,088 |
| 2023 | $7,674 | $497,458 | $66,979 | $430,479 |
| 2022 | $7,342 | $487,705 | $65,666 | $422,039 |
| 2021 | $6,628 | $434,740 | $133,765 | $300,975 |
| 2020 | $5,980 | $386,437 | $118,903 | $267,534 |
| 2019 | $5,713 | $364,564 | $112,173 | $252,391 |
| 2018 | $5,522 | $347,205 | $106,832 | $240,373 |
| 2017 | $5,229 | $321,487 | $98,919 | $222,568 |
| 2016 | $4,751 | $300,456 | $92,448 | $208,008 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $278,200 | $85,600 | $192,600 |
| 2014 | $4,160 | $334,873 | $45,091 | $289,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map