4845 Papaya Dr Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $538,398 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 Papaya Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $546,100, approximately $242 per square foot. 4845 Papaya Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Sheaman James A and Sheaman Mary Ann
Bought by
Sheaman James A and Sheaman Mary Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheaman James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $102,844 | $14,670 | $88,174 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $100,829 | $14,383 | $86,446 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $98,852 | $14,101 | $84,751 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $96,915 | $13,825 | $83,090 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $95,015 | $13,554 | $81,461 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $94,042 | $13,416 | $80,626 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $92,199 | $13,153 | $79,046 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $90,393 | $12,896 | $77,497 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $88,622 | $12,644 | $75,978 |
| 2016 | $945 | $86,886 | $12,397 | $74,489 |
| 2015 | $972 | $85,582 | $12,211 | $73,371 |
| 2014 | $951 | $83,906 | $11,972 | $71,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map