NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $211,669

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,224 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2016

Last sale price $97,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,270 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Security System Owned
  • Shed
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Bungalow
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2016

"Cute as a Button" 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Bungalow Ranch in SoBro with Basement, Large Fenced Yard & Screened In Porch. Beautiful, Original Hardwood floors throughout, with a Galley Kitchen & Dining Area. Newer Windows & Updated Lighting. Sit out on your Backyard stamped concrete Patio, perfect for Entertaining & BBQs. Great Location with easy access to Broad Ripple Eateries and 'Hot spots' as well as Keystone Ave.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arlene Janicki-Raby

Keller Williams Indpls Metro N Listed on: 04/01/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,094

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 5,184 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Electric Oven
  • Unfinished Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 490707139622000801

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,094

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

5,184 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Building Area Total: 1224
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.119
  • Subdivision Name: BELLAIRE
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Open House Count: 0
  • Open House Public Count: 0
  • MBR_AttributionContact: Arlene@ListwithAJ.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors
  • Other Equipment: Security Alarm Paid, Smoke Detector
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 816
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 816
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 408
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Pct Optional Level Finished: 0-25%
  • Optional Level Below Grade: Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Barn Mini, Fence Full Rear
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0

• Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 490707139622000801
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Information: Sidewalks,Street Lights,Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 223
  • Lot Size: 5201

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1094
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 547
  • Tax Exemption: None

MLS Schools

  • School District: Indianapolis Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Haley Nicolas Anthony
Bought by
Katt Chelsea B
Current Estimated Value
$211,669

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,990
Outstanding Balance
$142,466
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,203

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2016
Closed on
May 24, 2016
List Price
$97,000
Sold Price
$97,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Horton Gary R
Bought by
Todd Nicole J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Katt Chelsea B $167,000 None Available
Haley Nicolas Anthony -- Fidelity National Title
Todd Nicole J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Katt Chelsea B $161,990
Previous Owner Todd Nicole J $61,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2016 05/24/16 Sold $97,000 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
04/08/2016 04/08/16 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 For Sale $97,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,688 $162,400 $27,000 $135,400
2024 $1,667 $148,000 $27,000 $121,000
2023 $1,667 $145,400 $27,000 $118,400
2022 $1,823 $141,700 $27,000 $114,700
2021 $1,635 $135,700 $11,600 $124,100
2020 $1,558 $128,500 $11,600 $116,900
2019 $1,506 $122,500 $11,600 $110,900
2018 $1,450 $117,300 $11,600 $105,700
2017 $1,345 $119,200 $11,600 $107,600
2016 $1,155 $111,700 $11,600 $100,100
2014 $1,095 $105,500 $11,600 $93,900
2013 $1,039 $102,000 $11,600 $90,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21407619

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-07-07-139-622.000-801

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.