4846 E Stetson Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,887,000 - $2,152,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,125
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4846 E Stetson Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $2,068,883, approximately $501 per square foot. 4846 E Stetson Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Thu Van Thi and Vannguyen Thu Van
Bought by
Pham Cuong Duy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$250,945
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,817,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Cuong Pham & Thu Van Nguyen Family Trust and Pham Cuong
Bought by
Pham Cuong Duy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$250,945
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,817,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Vanvannguyen Thu Van and Pham Cuong
Bought by
Pham Cuong Duy and Nguyen Thu Van Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Vanvannguyen Thu Van and Pham Cuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$656,250
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Rezazadh Farhad and Ugland Azita
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Mlmi 2005-A6
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Ryan Kelly and Ryan Traci A
Bought by
Rezazadh Farhad and Ugland Azita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Ventura Daniel R and Ventura Cathy A
Bought by
Ryan Kelly and Ryan Traci A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Rockhurst Fontaine Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Ventura Daniel R and Ventura Cathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,400
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Cuong Duy | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Pham Cuong Duy | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Pham Cuong Duy | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Pham Cuong Duy | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Pham Cuong Duy | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvannguyen Thu Van | $875,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $975,000 | None Available | |
| Rezazadh Farhad | $1,299,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ryan Kelly | $1,070,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Ventura Daniel R | $531,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Cuong Duy | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Pham Cuong Duy | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvannguyen Thu Van | $656,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rezazadh Farhad | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Kelly | $770,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventura Daniel R | $424,400 | |
| Closed | Ventura Daniel R | $53,000 | |
| Closed | Rezazadh Farhad | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,101 | $1,129,466 | $410,251 | $719,215 |
| 2024 | $12,101 | $1,107,320 | $402,207 | $705,113 |
| 2023 | $11,837 | $1,085,608 | $394,320 | $691,288 |
| 2022 | $11,611 | $1,064,322 | $386,588 | $677,734 |
| 2021 | $11,283 | $1,043,453 | $379,007 | $664,446 |
| 2020 | $11,180 | $1,032,754 | $375,121 | $657,633 |
| 2019 | $11,036 | $1,012,504 | $367,765 | $644,739 |
| 2018 | $10,868 | $992,651 | $360,553 | $632,098 |
| 2017 | $10,409 | $973,188 | $353,484 | $619,704 |
| 2016 | $10,206 | $954,106 | $346,553 | $607,553 |
| 2015 | $10,059 | $939,775 | $341,348 | $598,427 |
| 2014 | $9,844 | $921,367 | $334,662 | $586,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map