4921 E Equestrian Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,499,000 - $1,685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4921 E Equestrian Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,600,158, approximately $584 per square foot. 4921 E Equestrian Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Ettinger Robert W and Ettinger Lori A
Bought by
Ettinger Robert W and Ettinger Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Ettinger Robert W and Ettinger Lori
Bought by
Ettinger Ii Robert W and Ettinger Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Ettinger Robert W and Ettinger Lori A
Bought by
Ettinger Robert W and Ettinger Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Ettinger Robert W and Ettinger Lori A
Bought by
Ettinger Robert W and Ettinger Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Ettinger Rob and Ettinger Lori A
Bought by
Ettinger Robert W and Ettinger Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Littier John and Littier Marilyn
Bought by
Ettinger Rob and Ettinger Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ettinger Robert W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ettinger Ii Robert W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ettinger Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Ettinger Robert W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ettinger Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Ettinger Rob | $499,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ettinger Ii Robert W | $181,000 | |
| Closed | Ettinger Robert W | $307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ettinger Rob | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,767 | $737,163 | $446,933 | $290,230 |
| 2024 | $7,767 | $722,709 | $438,169 | $284,540 |
| 2023 | $7,593 | $708,539 | $429,578 | $278,961 |
| 2022 | $7,442 | $694,647 | $421,155 | $273,492 |
| 2021 | $7,231 | $681,027 | $412,897 | $268,130 |
| 2020 | $7,162 | $674,044 | $408,663 | $265,381 |
| 2019 | $7,064 | $660,828 | $400,650 | $260,178 |
| 2018 | $6,952 | $647,871 | $392,794 | $255,077 |
| 2017 | $6,642 | $635,168 | $385,092 | $250,076 |
| 2016 | $6,459 | $622,714 | $377,541 | $245,173 |
| 2015 | $6,365 | $613,361 | $371,870 | $241,491 |
| 2014 | $6,229 | $601,347 | $364,586 | $236,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map