4922 E Equestrian Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,458,000 - $1,566,584
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4922 E Equestrian Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,504,146, approximately $566 per square foot. 4922 E Equestrian Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Galindo Patricia A
Bought by
Patricia A Galindo Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Galindo Patricia A
Bought by
Galindo Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Galindo Patricia A
Bought by
Galindo Patricia A and Patricia A Galindo Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Galindo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galindo Patricia A | -- | Title 365 | |
| Galindo Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galindo Patricia A | $938,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $495,979 | $262,455 | $233,524 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $486,254 | $257,308 | $228,946 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $476,720 | $252,263 | $224,457 |
| 2022 | $5,041 | $467,373 | $247,317 | $220,056 |
| 2021 | $4,899 | $458,209 | $242,467 | $215,742 |
| 2020 | $4,851 | $453,511 | $239,981 | $213,530 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $444,619 | $235,275 | $209,344 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $435,901 | $230,661 | $205,240 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $427,354 | $226,138 | $201,216 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $418,975 | $221,704 | $197,271 |
| 2015 | $4,290 | $412,682 | $218,374 | $194,308 |
| 2014 | $4,198 | $404,599 | $214,097 | $190,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map