4848 Brookwood St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $593,172
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4848 Brookwood St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $570,793, approximately $389 per square foot. 4848 Brookwood St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Blank Timothy E
Bought by
Blank Joint Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blank Joint Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $302,154 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $293,354 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,814 | $284,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,447 | $276,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $268,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,134 | $260,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,958 | $253,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $238,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $238,526 | $0 | $0 |