4849 Santa fe St Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $1,101,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,751
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4849 Santa fe St, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $997,567, approximately $362 per square foot. 4849 Santa fe St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mesa Verde Elementary School, Cardozo Middle, and Riverbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Andrade Albert D
Bought by
Lamendola Joseph and Lamendola Janna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,592
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$710,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Andrade Albert Daniel
Bought by
Andrade Albert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Andrade Albert Daniel
Bought by
Andrade Albert Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamendola Joseph | $780,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Andrade Albert D | -- | None Available | |
| Andrade Albert Daniel | -- | First American Title Lenders |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamendola Joseph | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Albert Daniel | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,800 | $882,098 | $254,892 | $627,206 |
| 2024 | $10,505 | $853,039 | $249,895 | $603,144 |
| 2023 | $9,595 | $836,314 | $244,996 | $591,318 |
| 2022 | $9,194 | $819,917 | $240,193 | $579,724 |
| 2021 | $9,321 | $803,841 | $235,484 | $568,357 |
| 2020 | $9,236 | $795,600 | $233,070 | $562,530 |
| 2019 | $9,105 | $780,000 | $228,500 | $551,500 |
| 2018 | $6,814 | $577,000 | $228,000 | $349,000 |
| 2017 | $6,243 | $508,000 | $181,000 | $327,000 |
| 2016 | $6,191 | $508,000 | $181,000 | $327,000 |
| 2015 | $5,605 | $456,500 | $128,000 | $328,500 |
| 2014 | $4,953 | $393,000 | $93,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map