6712 Eleanor Rd Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $614,150 - $747,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6712 Eleanor Rd, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $697,288, approximately $303 per square foot. 6712 Eleanor Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mesa Verde Elementary School, Cardozo Middle, and Riverbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Wheeler Sandra
Bought by
Wheeler Sandra and Bairos Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $229,115 | $65,667 | $163,448 |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $224,624 | $64,380 | $160,244 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $220,220 | $63,118 | $157,102 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $215,903 | $61,881 | $154,022 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $211,670 | $60,668 | $151,002 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $209,500 | $60,046 | $149,454 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $205,393 | $58,869 | $146,524 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $201,366 | $57,715 | $143,651 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $197,419 | $56,584 | $140,835 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $193,549 | $55,475 | $138,074 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $190,642 | $54,642 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $168,400 | $93,000 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map