Estimated Value: $379,000 - $523,461
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Hawthorne Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $478,865, approximately $410 per square foot. 485 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Residential Foreclosure Wholesale Llc
Bought by
Corniola Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,498
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Silveria Connie L
Bought by
Residential Foreclosure Wholesale Llc and Boehm Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,498
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Silveria Zachary B
Bought by
Silveria Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Albert Melgoza
Bought by
Silveria Zachary B and Silveria Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,655
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Perry Dale and Perry Kelly
Bought by
Melgoza Albert and Melgoza Josefa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
8.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corniola Janice | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Residential Foreclosure Wholesale Llc | $83,100 | None Available | |
| Silveria Connie L | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Silveria Zachary B | $148,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Melgoza Albert | $138,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corniola Janice | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silveria Connie L | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silveria Zachary B | $145,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Melgoza Albert | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $197,216 | $47,757 | $149,459 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $193,350 | $46,821 | $146,529 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $189,559 | $45,903 | $143,656 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $185,843 | $45,003 | $140,840 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $182,200 | $44,121 | $138,079 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $180,333 | $43,669 | $136,664 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $176,798 | $42,813 | $133,985 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $173,332 | $41,974 | $131,358 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $169,934 | $41,151 | $128,783 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $166,603 | $40,344 | $126,259 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $157,947 | $38,960 | $118,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map