Estimated Value: $364,000 - $474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Miller Ct, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $428,847, approximately $360 per square foot. 485 Miller Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Twiss Andrew E
Bought by
Twiss Andrew E and Twiss Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Schroeder Todd W
Bought by
Twiss Andrew E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Outstanding Balance
$71,375
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$357,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Twiss Donald E
Bought by
Twiss Andrew E and Schroeder Todd W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,189
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twiss Andrew E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Twiss Andrew E | $82,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Twiss Andrew E | $130,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twiss Andrew E | $163,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Twiss Andrew E | $128,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $127,364 | $31,082 | $96,282 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $132,922 | $30,473 | $102,449 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $122,421 | $29,876 | $92,545 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $120,022 | $29,291 | $90,731 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $117,669 | $28,717 | $88,952 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $116,463 | $28,423 | $88,040 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $114,180 | $27,866 | $86,314 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $111,942 | $27,320 | $84,622 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $109,748 | $26,785 | $82,963 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $107,597 | $26,260 | $81,337 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $105,982 | $25,866 | $80,116 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $103,907 | $25,360 | $78,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map