4850 Moddison Ave Sacramento, CA 95819
River Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,701 - $774,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4850 Moddison Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819 and is currently estimated at $665,925, approximately $549 per square foot. 4850 Moddison Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Caleb Greenwood Elementary, Miwok Middle School, and Rosemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Andrew M and Thomas Tina
Bought by
Thomas Andrew M and Thomas Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,342
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Tina Marie and Estate Of Leonard Cascio
Bought by
Thomas Andrew and Thomas Tina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Andrew M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thomas Andrew | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Andrew M | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Andrew | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $75,559 | $15,384 | $60,175 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $74,079 | $15,083 | $58,996 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $72,628 | $14,788 | $57,840 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $71,205 | $14,499 | $56,706 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $69,810 | $14,215 | $55,595 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $69,095 | $14,070 | $55,025 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $67,742 | $13,795 | $53,947 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $66,415 | $13,525 | $52,890 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $65,113 | $13,260 | $51,853 |
| 2016 | $952 | $63,837 | $13,000 | $50,837 |
| 2015 | $933 | $62,879 | $12,805 | $50,074 |
| 2014 | $913 | $61,649 | $12,555 | $49,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map