4851 Darwin Ct Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,754 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4851 Darwin Ct, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $743,689, approximately $531 per square foot. 4851 Darwin Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Peltier Tar T G and Peltier Eric S
Bought by
Darwin Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Hamill Paul J and Kochetova Anna V
Bought by
Peltier Tara T G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Davis George L
Bought by
Hamill Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Mattson Josephine D
Bought by
Davis George L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1987
Bought by
Peltier Tara Tg and Peltier Eric S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darwin Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Peltier Tara T G | $345,000 | -- | |
| Hamill Paul J | $240,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Davis George L | -- | -- | |
| Mattson Josephine D | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Peltier Tara Tg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peltier Tara T G | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamill Paul J | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,331 | $59,181 | $18,806 | $40,375 |
| 2024 | $5,331 | $59,181 | $18,806 | $40,375 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $59,757 | $20,160 | $43,282 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $47,003 | $16,729 | $30,274 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $48,355 | $17,210 | $31,145 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $45,038 | $18,018 | $27,020 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $45,038 | $18,018 | $27,020 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $41,026 | $16,416 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $45,356 | $18,149 | $27,207 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $35,461 | $14,248 | $21,213 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $30,327 | $5,333 | $24,994 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $30,327 | $5,333 | $24,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map