4852 Beaumont Dr Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,458 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4852 Beaumont Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $825,615, approximately $578 per square foot. 4852 Beaumont Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Curry James D
Bought by
Curry James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,208
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$599,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Curry David A
Bought by
Curry James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry James D | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Curry James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curry James D | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $245,944 | $86,072 | $159,872 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $241,122 | $84,384 | $156,738 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $236,395 | $82,730 | $153,665 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $231,760 | $81,108 | $150,652 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $227,216 | $79,517 | $147,699 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $224,888 | $78,702 | $146,186 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $220,479 | $77,159 | $143,320 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $216,157 | $75,647 | $140,510 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $211,919 | $74,164 | $137,755 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $207,764 | $72,710 | $135,054 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $204,645 | $71,619 | $133,026 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $200,638 | $70,217 | $130,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map