RENTED MAR 15, 2026

4852 E Euclid Ave Unit 1 Phoenix, AZ 85044

Ahwatukee Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $281,754 - $325,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
976 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Private Yard
  • Patio
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2026

2 bedroom 1.5 bath Pointe South Mountain Townhome. Refrigerator, washer/dryer provided. Water/trash included. Enjoy the South Mountain hiking trails/park.
No smoking allowed. Tenant required to carry a renter's insurance policy. Tenant pays a one-time $200 new lease administrative fee to Got Rentals. $25/month administrative fee to Got Rentals. 12 month minimum lease. Deposit due at lease signing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brian Daumke

Got Rentals License #SA521605000 Listed on: 01/29/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Brian Daumke

Got Rentals License #SA521605000 Listed on: 01/29/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 976 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/1/26
  • $200 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes water, sewer, garbage collection, repairs
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 339
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-13-240

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Pointe S.Mtn HOA, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Gosnell
  • Pointe South Mountain Unit 2 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1,625 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Garbage Collection, Repairs
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Elliot Rd and 48th Street
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Rental Info Floor Number: 0
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 200.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Subdivision Name: POINTE SOUTH MOUNTAIN UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 976.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking, Unassigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd
  • Association Name: POINTE S.MTN HOA
  • Phone: 480.551.4300
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Frank Elementary School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1625.0
  • Parcel #: 301-13-240

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Gosnell

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 339
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Sing Douglas C and Fong June L
Bought by
Fong & Sing Family Trust and Fong June L
Current Estimated Value
$304,189

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fong & Sing Family Trust -- None Available
Sing Douglas C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Off Market $1,500 -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $1,500 -6.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $1,595 -6.2% $2 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
01/15/2022 01/15/22 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Off Market $1,700 -- --
12/13/2021 12/13/21 Price Changed $1,700 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 For Rent $1,750 +70.7% --
03/11/2017 03/11/17 Rented $1,025 0.0% --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Off Market $1,025 -- --
03/04/2017 03/04/17 For Rent $1,025 +3.0% --
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Rented $995 0.0% --
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Off Market $995 -- --
02/04/2016 02/04/16 For Rent $995 0.0% --
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Off Market $995 -- --
01/13/2016 01/13/16 For Rent $995 +17.1% --
02/01/2014 02/01/14 Rented $850 -5.0% --
12/28/2013 12/28/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/11/2013 09/11/13 For Rent $895 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,528 $13,170 -- --
2024 $1,421 $12,543 -- --
2023 $1,421 $22,610 $4,520 $18,090
2022 $1,368 $17,620 $3,520 $14,100
2021 $1,381 $16,250 $3,250 $13,000
2020 $1,338 $14,860 $2,970 $11,890
2019 $1,312 $13,520 $2,700 $10,820
2018 $1,279 $13,060 $2,610 $10,450
2017 $1,237 $12,000 $2,400 $9,600
2016 $1,227 $11,130 $2,220 $8,910
2015 $1,152 $10,320 $2,060 $8,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6976236

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-13-240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.