NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4852 Hayvenhurst Ave Encino, CA 91436

Estimated Value: $1,511,000 - $2,804,727

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,161 Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2023

Last sale price $1,230,000 $569 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,468 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Fantastic opportunity in a highly desirable, prime Encino location! Either completely remodel or take advantage of the over 9000 sq ft lot to entirely rebuild! The property currently consists of a 3 bed, 3 bath with 2,161 sq ft of living space and a 2-car detached garage that could easily be converted to an ADU or guest house. Part of the highly rated Hesby Oaks Charter School district! Situated close to shopping, dining, entertainment, recreation, and easy access to transportation corridors. Just minutes from the excitement of bustling Ventura Blvd or the open spaces of the Sepulveda Basin and Lake Balboa. Take advantage of this chance to fix and save! Don't let this one pass you by!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Vitacco

Equity Union License #00985615 Listed on: 07/03/2023

Equity Union

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Vitacco

Equity Union License #00985615 Listed on: 07/03/2023

Equity Union

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,101 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,161 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Tax Tract Number 14808
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2260004010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,101 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LAR1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2260004010
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2161.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 569.18
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lot 6500-9999, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9101.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2089

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9101.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1397.01
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Tract Number: 14808

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Manzo Developments And Investing Llc
Bought by
Manzo Guillermo
Current Estimated Value
$2,100,432

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,033,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2023
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
List Price
$1,350,000
Sold Price
$1,230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$120,000
-8.89%
Views
94

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.06%
Original Mortgage
$1,392,300
Interest Rate
6.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Manzo Guillermo -- Placer Title Company
Manzo Developments And Investing Llc $1,230,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Manzo Guillermo $2,033,000
Previous Owner Manzo Developments And Investing Llc $1,392,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $1,230,000 -8.9% $569 / Sq Ft
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2023 07/03/23 For Sale $1,350,000 -- $625 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,193 $1,254,600 $1,003,680 $250,920
2024 $15,193 $1,230,000 $984,000 $246,000
2023 $3,457 $251,805 $136,212 $115,593
2022 $3,307 $246,869 $133,542 $113,327
2021 $3,258 $242,029 $130,924 $111,105
2019 $3,168 $234,852 $127,042 $107,810
2018 $3,026 $230,248 $124,551 $105,697
2016 $4,660 $221,309 $119,715 $101,594
2015 $3,369 $217,985 $117,917 $100,068
2014 $2,854 $213,716 $115,608 $98,108
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR23111495

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2260-004-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.