4858 Scotch Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4858 Scotch Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $561,000, approximately $301 per square foot. 4858 Scotch Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Zumot Issa and Zumot Kellie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,337
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$472,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Mouras Belton
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Mouras Belton
Bought by
Tdk Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Nagasawa Edward M
Bought by
Mouras Belton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Hill Susan M
Bought by
Nagasawa Edward M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Roche Robert E and Roche Jacquelyn
Bought by
Hill Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,250
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zumot Issa | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $151,815 | Accommodation | |
| Tdk Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mouras Belton | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mouras Belton | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nagasawa Edward M | $230,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Hill Susan M | $137,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zumot Issa | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagasawa Edward M | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Susan M | $102,250 | |
| Closed | Nagasawa Edward M | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $204,974 | $64,052 | $140,922 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $200,956 | $62,797 | $138,159 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $197,016 | $61,566 | $135,450 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $193,154 | $60,359 | $132,795 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $189,368 | $59,176 | $130,192 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $187,428 | $58,570 | $128,858 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $183,754 | $57,422 | $126,332 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $180,152 | $56,297 | $123,855 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $176,621 | $55,194 | $121,427 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $173,159 | $54,112 | $119,047 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $170,559 | $53,300 | $117,259 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $167,219 | $52,256 | $114,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map