486 Sequoia Trail Roselle, IL 60172
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Sequoia Trail, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $404,621, approximately $268 per square foot. 486 Sequoia Trail is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frederick Nerge Elementary School, Margaret Mead Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,687 | $37,000 | $6,832 | $30,168 |
| 2024 | $6,687 | $29,000 | $6,832 | $22,168 |
| 2023 | $6,405 | $29,000 | $6,832 | $22,168 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | $29,000 | $6,832 | $22,168 |
| 2021 | $5,989 | $24,991 | $13,450 | $11,541 |
| 2020 | $6,024 | $24,991 | $13,450 | $11,541 |
| 2019 | $6,094 | $28,080 | $13,450 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $5,114 | $22,760 | $11,742 | $11,018 |
| 2017 | $5,051 | $22,760 | $11,742 | $11,018 |
| 2016 | $5,240 | $22,760 | $11,742 | $11,018 |
| 2015 | $4,966 | $20,576 | $10,248 | $10,328 |
| 2014 | $4,888 | $20,576 | $10,248 | $10,328 |
| 2013 | $5,259 | $20,576 | $10,248 | $10,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map