4860 Suncrest Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $686,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4860 Suncrest Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $626,056, approximately $450 per square foot. 4860 Suncrest Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Ruiz Clara Padilla
Bought by
Ruiz Arthur P and Ruiz Remedios V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,600
Outstanding Balance
$134,365
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$491,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Ruiz Arthur P and Ruiz Remedios V
Bought by
Ruiz Arthur P and Ruiz Remedios V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Arthur P | -- | Commerce Title Co | |
| Ruiz Arthur P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Arthur P | $223,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $269,388 | $73,071 | $196,317 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $258,930 | $70,235 | $188,695 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $253,854 | $68,858 | $184,996 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $248,877 | $67,508 | $181,369 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $246,326 | $66,816 | $179,510 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $241,497 | $65,506 | $175,991 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $236,763 | $64,223 | $172,540 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $232,121 | $62,964 | $169,157 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $227,571 | $61,730 | $165,841 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $224,153 | $60,803 | $163,350 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $219,764 | $59,613 | $160,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map