4864 Hernandez Dr Guadalupe, CA 93434
Estimated Value: $462,734 - $520,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4864 Hernandez Dr, Guadalupe, CA 93434 and is currently estimated at $485,434, approximately $485 per square foot. 4864 Hernandez Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Mary Buren Elementary School, Kermit McKenzie Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Rivas Mary B
Bought by
Chavez Jesus and Chavez Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,950
Outstanding Balance
$10,566
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$474,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Jesus | $60,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Jesus | $56,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $94,973 | $47,884 | $47,089 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $91,287 | $46,026 | $45,261 |
| 2022 | $954 | $89,498 | $45,124 | $44,374 |
| 2021 | $930 | $87,744 | $44,240 | $43,504 |
| 2020 | $930 | $86,845 | $43,787 | $43,058 |
| 2019 | $919 | $85,143 | $42,929 | $42,214 |
| 2018 | $920 | $83,475 | $42,088 | $41,387 |
| 2017 | $905 | $81,839 | $41,263 | $40,576 |
| 2016 | $823 | $80,235 | $40,454 | $39,781 |
| 2014 | $804 | $77,484 | $39,067 | $38,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map