4867 Sandyland Rd Unit A Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,000 - $2,273,021
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4867 Sandyland Rd Unit A, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,685,755, approximately $853 per square foot. 4867 Sandyland Rd Unit A is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Resnik Joyce
Bought by
Resnik Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Resnik Stephen D and Resnik Joyce
Bought by
Resnik Stephen D and Resnik Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resnik Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Resnik Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Resnik Stephen D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,116 | $1,262,592 | $450,920 | $811,672 |
| 2023 | $14,116 | $1,213,565 | $433,411 | $780,154 |
| 2022 | $13,610 | $1,189,770 | $424,913 | $764,857 |
| 2021 | $13,323 | $1,166,442 | $416,582 | $749,860 |
| 2020 | $13,172 | $1,154,483 | $412,311 | $742,172 |
| 2019 | $12,906 | $1,131,847 | $404,227 | $727,620 |
| 2018 | $12,693 | $1,109,654 | $396,301 | $713,353 |
| 2017 | $12,464 | $1,087,897 | $388,531 | $699,366 |
| 2016 | $12,254 | $1,066,566 | $380,913 | $685,653 |
| 2014 | $11,429 | $1,029,968 | $367,843 | $662,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map