486B W Belford Rd Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486B W Belford Rd, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $421,333, approximately $283 per square foot. 486B W Belford Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial Avenue Holbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Hernandez David and Hernandez Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,375
Outstanding Balance
$65,136
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Jordan Craig L and Jordan Victoria R
Bought by
Bates David W and Bates Deborah G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,650
Interest Rate
7.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez David | $162,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bates David W | $136,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez David | $154,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates David W | $129,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $235,336 | $57,923 | $177,413 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $226,200 | $55,675 | $170,525 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $221,766 | $54,584 | $167,182 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $217,418 | $53,514 | $163,904 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $215,190 | $52,966 | $162,224 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $210,972 | $51,928 | $159,044 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $206,836 | $50,910 | $155,926 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $202,781 | $49,912 | $152,869 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $198,806 | $48,934 | $149,872 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,820 | $48,199 | $147,621 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,985 | $47,255 | $144,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map