2869 Mallard Ln Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $370,785 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2869 Mallard Ln, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $418,196, approximately $396 per square foot. 2869 Mallard Ln is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial Avenue Holbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Nix Michael D and Nix Michael Dale
Bought by
Nix Michael D and Nix Jessemina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,624
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$336,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Wright and Kimberly
Bought by
Nix Michael Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nix Michael D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nix Michael Dale | $135,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nix Michael D | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Nix Michael Dale | $132,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $203,406 | $90,401 | $113,005 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $195,510 | $86,892 | $108,618 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $191,678 | $85,189 | $106,489 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $187,920 | $83,519 | $104,401 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $185,994 | $82,663 | $103,331 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $182,348 | $81,043 | $101,305 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $178,773 | $79,454 | $99,319 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $175,269 | $77,897 | $97,372 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $171,833 | $76,370 | $95,463 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $169,253 | $75,223 | $94,030 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $165,939 | $73,750 | $92,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map