487 11th Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,115,000 - $2,641,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$1,132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 11th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $2,309,702, approximately $1,132 per square foot. 487 11th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Frank McCoppin Elementary, Roosevelt Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Tang Richard and Melinn Una
Bought by
The Tang Melinn Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Tang Richard
Bought by
Tang Richard and Melinn Una
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Melinn Una
Bought by
Tang Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tang Melinn Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tang Richard | -- | -- | |
| Tang Richard | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tang Richard | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $208,566 | $89,614 | $118,952 |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $204,477 | $87,857 | $116,620 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $200,469 | $86,135 | $114,334 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $196,540 | $84,447 | $112,093 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $192,688 | $82,792 | $109,896 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $190,714 | $81,944 | $108,770 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $186,976 | $80,338 | $106,638 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $183,311 | $78,763 | $104,548 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $179,718 | $77,219 | $102,499 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $176,195 | $75,705 | $100,490 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $173,549 | $74,568 | $98,981 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $170,151 | $73,108 | $97,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map