4870 County D Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4870 County D, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $307,863. 4870 County D is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Radtke Mary L
Bought by
Kiddoo Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Ariola John
Bought by
Radtke Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiddoo Theresa A | $300,000 | Vilas Title | |
| Radtke Mary L | -- | Vilas Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $89,600 | $20,100 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $89,600 | $20,100 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $89,600 | $20,100 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $709 | $89,600 | $20,100 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $930 | $89,600 | $20,100 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $685 | $89,600 | $20,100 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $665 | $89,600 | $20,100 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $666 | $89,600 | $20,100 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $701 | $89,600 | $20,100 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $731 | $89,600 | $20,100 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | $723 | $89,600 | $20,100 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | $723 | $89,600 | $20,100 | $69,500 |
| 2011 | $835 | $89,600 | $20,100 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map