P
Seller's Agent in 2016
P C
Greenfield Realty
(714) 775-4659
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,245,000 - $1,550,000
Wonderful 3 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms property located distance from schools, parks, restaurants, shopping centers, church,... Great opportunity! Show for more!
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Bryce | $760,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Nguyen Thao D | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Thao D | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nguyen Thao D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Bryce | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thao D | $480,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Sold | $760,000 | -1.9% | $645 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | For Sale | $775,000 | +29.2% | $657 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | Sold | $600,000 | +5.3% | $509 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | For Sale | $570,000 | -- | $483 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,951 | $882,037 | $597,698 | $284,339 |
| 2023 | $9,951 | $847,789 | $574,490 | $273,299 |
| 2022 | $9,605 | $831,167 | $563,226 | $267,941 |
| 2021 | $9,386 | $814,871 | $552,183 | $262,688 |
| 2020 | $9,272 | $806,517 | $546,522 | $259,995 |
| 2019 | $9,078 | $790,704 | $535,806 | $254,898 |
| 2018 | $8,921 | $775,200 | $525,300 | $249,900 |
| 2017 | $8,753 | $760,000 | $515,000 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $6,740 | $69,535 | $25,022 | $44,513 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $68,492 | $24,647 | $43,845 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $67,152 | $24,165 | $42,987 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
P C
Greenfield Realty
(714) 775-4659
50 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Edna Sizlo
Coldwell Banker Realty
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW16728355
APN: 004-026-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.