4875 Windermere Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,573,000 - $1,628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4875 Windermere Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,602,219, approximately $900 per square foot. 4875 Windermere Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Liaw Austin R and Liaw Stacey A
Bought by
Liaw Austin R and Liaw Stacey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,305
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,336,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Liaw Austin R and Liaw Stacey A
Bought by
Liaw Austin R and Liaw Stacey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Liaw Austin R and Liaw Stacey A
Bought by
Liaw Austin R and Liaw Stacey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Costa Joseph Albert and Costa Judy
Bought by
Liaw Austin R and Liaw Stacey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,800
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liaw Austin R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Liaw Austin R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Liaw Austin R | -- | -- | |
| Liaw Austin R | $244,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liaw Austin R | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Liaw Austin R | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Liaw Austin R | $231,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,390 | $407,701 | $124,410 | $290,291 |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $399,571 | $121,971 | $284,600 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $398,600 | $119,580 | $279,020 |
| 2022 | $5,150 | $383,784 | $117,235 | $273,549 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $376,123 | $114,937 | $268,186 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $379,194 | $113,758 | $265,436 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $371,760 | $111,528 | $260,232 |
| 2018 | $4,774 | $364,471 | $109,341 | $255,130 |
| 2017 | $4,652 | $357,327 | $107,198 | $250,129 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $350,322 | $105,096 | $245,226 |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $345,061 | $103,518 | $241,543 |
| 2014 | $4,452 | $338,303 | $101,491 | $236,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map