488 Main St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $2,911,135
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$1,050/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Main St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently priced at $2,911,135, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 488 Main St is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Barnsley Frances Eleanor and The Barnsley Family Trust Of 1
Bought by
Hui Nui Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Barnsley Frances Eleanor and The Barnsley Family Trust Of 1
Bought by
Barnsley Frances Eleanor and The Barnsley Family Trust Of 1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hui Nui Llc | $1,400,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Barnsley Frances Eleanor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,856 | $1,716,196 | $229,230 | $1,486,966 |
| 2023 | $19,315 | $1,649,556 | $220,330 | $1,429,226 |
| 2022 | $18,199 | $1,617,212 | $216,010 | $1,401,202 |
| 2021 | $18,134 | $1,585,503 | $211,775 | $1,373,728 |
| 2020 | $17,942 | $1,569,247 | $209,604 | $1,359,643 |
| 2019 | $17,742 | $1,538,479 | $205,495 | $1,332,984 |
| 2018 | $17,292 | $1,508,314 | $201,466 | $1,306,848 |
| 2017 | $16,832 | $1,478,740 | $197,516 | $1,281,224 |
| 2016 | $16,776 | $1,449,746 | $193,644 | $1,256,102 |
| 2015 | $16,550 | $1,427,971 | $190,736 | $1,237,235 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,400,000 | $187,000 | $1,213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map