512 Main St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $286,197 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Main St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $384,799, approximately $421 per square foot. 512 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Vonaspern Dan L and Vonaspern Joann
Bought by
Dan And Joann Von Aspern Revocable Trust and Von Aspern
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dan And Joann Von Aspern Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $52,890 | $11,366 | $41,524 |
| 2023 | $826 | $50,838 | $10,926 | $39,912 |
| 2022 | $688 | $49,842 | $10,712 | $39,130 |
| 2021 | $686 | $48,865 | $10,502 | $38,363 |
| 2020 | $680 | $48,365 | $10,395 | $37,970 |
| 2019 | $674 | $47,418 | $10,192 | $37,226 |
| 2018 | $660 | $46,490 | $9,993 | $36,497 |
| 2017 | $646 | $45,580 | $9,798 | $35,782 |
| 2016 | $644 | $44,687 | $9,606 | $35,081 |
| 2015 | $637 | $44,017 | $9,462 | $34,555 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,156 | $9,277 | $33,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map