488 Meek Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $910,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Meek Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $801,311, approximately $611 per square foot. 488 Meek Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Daquioag Timothy J
Bought by
Daquioag Revocable Living Trust and Daquioag
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Daquiong Timothy and Daquiong Tim
Bought by
Daquiong Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Isaura Agrella Sumares Family Trust
Bought by
Daquioag Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Sumares Isaura A
Bought by
Sumares Isaura Agrella and Isaura Agrella Sumares Family
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daquioag Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daquiong Timothy | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Daquioag Tim | $530,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sumares Isaura Agrella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daquiong Timothy | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daquioag Tim | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daquioag Tim | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,703 | $717,223 | $512,422 | $211,801 |
| 2024 | $8,703 | $703,024 | $502,376 | $207,648 |
| 2023 | $8,572 | $696,106 | $492,528 | $203,578 |
| 2022 | $8,403 | $675,459 | $482,872 | $199,587 |
| 2021 | $8,334 | $662,082 | $473,407 | $195,675 |
| 2020 | $8,241 | $662,224 | $468,555 | $193,669 |
| 2019 | $8,307 | $649,244 | $459,371 | $189,873 |
| 2018 | $7,051 | $574,000 | $172,200 | $401,800 |
| 2017 | $6,326 | $515,000 | $154,500 | $360,500 |
| 2016 | $6,081 | $515,000 | $154,500 | $360,500 |
| 2015 | $5,313 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2014 | $4,326 | $375,000 | $112,500 | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map