24004 Park St Hayward, CA 94541
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,055 - $962,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24004 Park St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $862,264, approximately $565 per square foot. 24004 Park St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Rouleau John V
Bought by
Rouleau John V and Lau Janie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Rose Anthony R
Bought by
Rouleau John Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouleau John V | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Rouleau John Vincent | $186,000 | American Title Co | |
| Rouleau John Vincent | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rouleau John Vincent | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $296,980 | $89,094 | $207,886 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $291,158 | $87,347 | $203,811 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $285,450 | $85,635 | $199,815 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $279,853 | $83,956 | $195,897 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $274,366 | $82,310 | $192,056 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $271,554 | $81,466 | $190,088 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $266,230 | $79,869 | $186,361 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $261,011 | $78,303 | $182,708 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $255,894 | $76,768 | $179,126 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $250,878 | $75,263 | $175,615 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $247,110 | $74,133 | $172,977 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $242,270 | $72,681 | $169,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map