24007 Park St Hayward, CA 94541
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,980 - $575,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24007 Park St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $484,245, approximately $880 per square foot. 24007 Park St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Cleofas Nieto
Bought by
Cleofas Nieto Garcia Revocable Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Cleofas Nieto and The Cleofas Nieto Garcia Revoc
Bought by
Garcia Cleofas Nieto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Cleofas Nieto and Garcia Cleofas N
Bought by
Garcia Cleofas Nieto and Cleofas Nieto Garcia Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Cleofas N
Bought by
Garcia Cleofas N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Cleofas and Garcia Ana Maria
Bought by
Garcia Cleofas and Garcia Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,750
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleofas Nieto Garcia Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Cleofas Nieto | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Cleofas Nieto | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Cleofas N | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Cleofas | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Cleofas Nieto | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Cleofas | $207,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $26,968 | $14,955 | $12,013 |
| 2024 | $691 | $26,440 | $14,662 | $11,778 |
| 2023 | $684 | $25,922 | $14,375 | $11,547 |
| 2022 | $675 | $25,413 | $14,093 | $11,320 |
| 2021 | $670 | $24,915 | $13,817 | $11,098 |
| 2020 | $666 | $24,660 | $13,675 | $10,985 |
| 2019 | $668 | $24,176 | $13,407 | $10,769 |
| 2018 | $647 | $23,702 | $13,144 | $10,558 |
| 2017 | $640 | $23,237 | $12,886 | $10,351 |
| 2016 | $583 | $22,782 | $12,634 | $10,148 |
| 2015 | $577 | $22,440 | $12,444 | $9,996 |
| 2014 | $563 | $22,000 | $12,200 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map