Estimated Value: $465,369 - $608,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Mount View Cir, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $529,592, approximately $588 per square foot. 488 Mount View Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Le Prey Bruce R
Bought by
Le Prey 5 Family Trust and Le Prey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Le Prey Bruce R
Bought by
Le Prey Bruce R and Le Prey Kaya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Leprey Bruce R and Leprey Kaya
Bought by
Leprey Bruce R and Leprey Kaya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Leprey Bruce R and Burns Kaya
Bought by
Leprey Bruce R and Leprey Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,510
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Prey 5 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Le Prey Bruce R | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Le Prey Bruce R | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Leprey Bruce R | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Leprey Bruce R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Le Prey Bruce R | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leprey Bruce R | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leprey Bruce R | $64,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $424,500 | $126,800 | $297,700 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $408,200 | $121,100 | $287,100 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $391,600 | $115,100 | $276,500 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $401,000 | $112,800 | $288,200 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $305,400 | $87,300 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $274,500 | $87,300 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $257,600 | $82,400 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $230,300 | $82,400 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $220,200 | $82,400 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $208,000 | $82,400 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $195,200 | $79,900 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $187,100 | $77,500 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map