4886 Mount Rainier St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,857 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4886 Mount Rainier St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $690,464, approximately $405 per square foot. 4886 Mount Rainier St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2011
Sold by
Oh Sang
Bought by
Oh Se
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Oh Se H
Bought by
Oh Se H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Ric and Ramirez Heather C
Bought by
Oh Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,927
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$562,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Wollman John C and Wollman Rosemary E
Bought by
Ramirez Ric and Ramirez Heather C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oh Se | -- | None Available | |
| Oh Se H | -- | None Available | |
| Oh Joseph C | $330,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ramirez Ric | -- | Quality Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oh Joseph C | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Ric | $8,000 | |
| Closed | Oh Joseph C | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $376,396 | $144,305 | $232,091 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $361,782 | $138,702 | $223,080 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $354,689 | $135,983 | $218,706 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $347,735 | $133,317 | $214,418 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $344,170 | $131,950 | $212,220 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $337,422 | $129,363 | $208,059 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $330,807 | $126,827 | $203,980 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $324,322 | $124,341 | $199,981 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $317,963 | $121,903 | $196,060 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $313,189 | $120,073 | $193,116 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $292,000 | $112,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map