489 Cherry St Bluffton, OH 45817
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,249
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Cherry St, Bluffton, OH 45817 and is currently estimated at $356,354, approximately $109 per square foot. 489 Cherry St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Geiger Dorothy B
Bought by
Reichenbach Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Geiger Dorothy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichenbach Nancy L | -- | -- | |
| Geiger Dorothy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,746 | $110,530 | $24,500 | $86,030 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $78,960 | $17,500 | $61,460 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $78,960 | $17,500 | $61,460 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $78,960 | $17,500 | $61,460 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $67,380 | $16,660 | $50,720 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $67,380 | $16,660 | $50,720 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $67,380 | $16,660 | $50,720 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $60,760 | $16,660 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $60,760 | $16,660 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $58,940 | $16,660 | $42,280 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $45,290 | $16,170 | $29,120 |
| 2013 | $1,800 | $45,290 | $16,170 | $29,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map