4891 Kermath St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,223,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4891 Kermath St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,101,923, approximately $596 per square foot. 4891 Kermath St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagner Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Wong Danny Chun
Bought by
Danny Chun Wong Living Trust and Wong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Wong Danny Chun and Wong Charlie Chun
Bought by
Wong Danny Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Wong Hsiu Feng
Bought by
Wong Danny Chun and Wong Charlie Chun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Chun Wong Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Danny Chun | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wong Danny Chun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Danny Chun | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $518,833 | $416,706 | $102,127 |
| 2024 | $5,790 | $508,660 | $408,535 | $100,125 |
| 2023 | $5,686 | $498,687 | $400,525 | $98,162 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $488,909 | $392,671 | $96,238 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $479,323 | $384,972 | $94,351 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $474,409 | $381,025 | $93,384 |
| 2019 | $5,288 | $465,107 | $373,554 | $91,553 |
| 2018 | $5,223 | $455,988 | $366,230 | $89,758 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $447,048 | $359,049 | $87,999 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $438,283 | $352,009 | $86,274 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $431,700 | $346,721 | $84,979 |
| 2014 | $4,823 | $423,244 | $339,929 | $83,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map