4892 Hamer Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,140,168 - $1,203,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4892 Hamer Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,164,792, approximately $583 per square foot. 4892 Hamer Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagner Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Lefrancois Richard A and Lefrancois Deborah R
Bought by
Lefrancois Richard A and Lefrancois Deborah R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefrancois Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $415,171 | $263,087 | $152,084 |
| 2024 | $4,714 | $407,031 | $257,929 | $149,102 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $399,050 | $252,871 | $146,179 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $391,226 | $247,913 | $143,313 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $383,555 | $243,052 | $140,503 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $379,623 | $240,560 | $139,063 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $372,180 | $235,843 | $136,337 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $364,883 | $231,219 | $133,664 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $357,729 | $226,685 | $131,044 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $350,715 | $222,240 | $128,475 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $345,447 | $218,901 | $126,546 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $338,681 | $214,613 | $124,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map